Family RIODINIDAE Grote, 1895 (1827)
Subfamily Euselasiinae
Euselasia Hübner, [1819]
Euselasia bilineata Lathy, 1926
Euselasia cafusa (Bates, 1868)
Euselasia cataleuca (Felder, 1869)
Euselasia cheles (Godman & Salvin, 1889)
Euselasia euboea (Hewitson, [1853])
Euselasia eubotes (Hewitson, 1856)
Euselasia eucritus (Hewitson, [1853])
Euselasia eugeon (Hewitson, 1856)
Euselasia eulione (Hewitson, 1856)
Euselasia eumedia (Hewitson, [1853])
Euselasia euodias (Hewitson, 1856)
Euselasia euoras (Hewitson, [1855])
Euselasia euphaes (Hewitson, [1855])
Euselasia eurypus (Hewitson, 1856)
Euselasia eutychus (Hewitson, 1856)
Euselasia gelanor (Stoll, 1780)
Euselasia issoria (Hewitson, 1869)
Euselasia labdacus (Stoll, 1780)
Euselasia licinia (Godman, 1903)
Euselasia lisias (Cramer, 1777)
Euselasia melaphaea (Hübner, 1823)
Euselasia midas (Fabricius, 1775)
Euselasia mys (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
Euselasia orfita (Cramer, 1777)
Euselasia pelor (Hewitson, [1853])
Euselasia phedica (Boisduval, 1836)
Euselasia teleclus (Stoll, 1787)
Euselasia urites (Hewitson, [1853])
Euselasia utica (Hewitson, [1855])
Euselasia uzita (Hewitson, [1853])
Euselasia zena (Hewitson, 1860)
Methone Doubleday, 1847
Methone cecilia (Cramer, 1777)
Subfamily Riodininae
Adelotypa Warren, 1895
Adelotypa annulifera (Godman, 1903)
Adelotypa penthea (Cramer, 1777)
Adelotypa zerna (Hewitson, 1872)
Alesa Doubleday, 1847
Alesa rothschildi (Seitz, 1913)
Amarynthis Hübner, [1819]
Amarynthis meneria (Cramer, 1776)
Ancyluris Hübner, [1819]
Ancyluris aulestes (Cramer, 1777)
Ancyluris meliboeus (Fabricius, 1776)
Ancyluris tedea (Cramer, 1777)
Anteros Hübner, [1819]
Anteros formosus (Cramer, 1777)
Anteros renaldus (Stoll, 1790)
Argyrogrammana Strand, 1932
Argyrogrammana rameli (Stichel, 1930)
Argyrogrammana trochilia (Westwood, 1851)
Argyrogrammana venilia (Bates, 1868)
Aricoris Westwood, 1851
Aricoris epulus (Cramer, 1775)
Aricoris erostratus (Westwood, 1851)
Baeotis Hübner, [1819]
Calephelis Grote & Robinson, 1869
Calephelis argyrodines (Bates, 1866)
Calospila Geyer, 1832
Calospila apotheta (Bates, 1868)
Calospila caecina (Felder & Felder, 1865)
Calospila emylius (Cramer, 1775)
Calospila fannia (Godman, 1903)
Calospila lucetia (Hübner, 1821)
Calospila lucianus (Fabricius, 1793)
Calospila maeonoides (Godman, 1903)
Calospila parthaon (Dalman, 1823)
Calospila rhodope (Hewitdon, 1853)
Calospila satyroides (Lathy, 1932)
Calospila thara (Hewitson, 1858)
Calospila zeanger (Stoll, 1790)
Caria Hübner, 1823
Caria plutargus (Fabricius, 1793)
Caria trochilus Erichson, [1849]
Cariomothis Stichel, 1910
Cariomothis erythromelas (Sepp, [1841])
Catocyclotis Stichel, 1911
Catocyclotis aemulius (Fabricius, 1793)
Chalodeta Stichel, 1910
Chalodeta chaonitis (Hewitson, 1866)
Chalodeta chitinosa Hall, 2002
Charis Hübner, [1819]
Chorinea Gray, 1832
Chorinea batesii (Saunders, 1859)
Chorinea octauius (Fabricius, 1787)
Colaciticus Stichel, 1910
Colaciticus johnstoni (Dannatt, 1904)
Comphotis Stichel, 1910
Comphotis eanes (Godman, 1903)
Comphotis irroratum (Godman, 1903)
Comphotis sophistes (Bates, 1868)
Cyrenia Westwood, 1851
Detritivora Hall & Harvey, 2002
Detritivora cleonus (Stoll, 1781)
Detritivora gallardi (Hall & Harvey, 2001)
Detritivora zama (Bates, 1868)
Dysmathia Bates, 1868
Dysmathia glaucoconia Stichel, 1911
Echenais Hübner, [1819]
Echenais thelephus (Cramer, 1775)
Emesis Fabricius, 1807
Emesis brimo Godman & Salvin, 1889
Emesis fatimella Westwood, 1851
Esthemopsis Felder & Felder, 1865
Esthemopsis aeolia Bates, 1868
Esthemopsis colaxes Hewitson, 1870Hall, 1939d
Esthemopsis sericina (Bates, 1867)
Eunogyra Westwood, 1851
Eunogyra satyrus Westwood, 1851
Eurybia [Illiger], 1807
Eurybia dardus (Fabricius, 1787)
Eurybia donna Felder & Felder, 1862
Eurybia franciscana Felder & Felder, 1862
Eurybia halimede (Hübner, [1807])
Eurybia nicaeus (Fabricius, 1775)
Helicopis Fabricius, 1807
Helicopis cupido (Linnaeus, 1758)
Helicopis endymiaena (Hübner, [1819])
Helicopis gnidus (Fabricius, 1787)
Hyphilaria Hübner, [1819]
Hyphilaria anthias (Hewitson, 1874)
Hyphilaria nicia Hübner, [1819]
Isapis Doubleday, 1847
Ithomiola Felder & Felder, 1865
Ithomiola floralis Felder & Felder, 1865
Ithomiola nepos (Fabricius, 1793)
Ithomiola orpheus (Westwood, 1851)
Juditha Hemming, 1964
Juditha molpe (Hübner, [1808])
Lasaia Bates, 1868
Lasaia agesilas (Latreille, [1809])
Lemonias Hübner, [1807]
Lemonias egaensis (Butler, 1867)
Leucochimona Stichel, 1909
Leucochimona hyphea (Cramer, 1776)
Leucochimona icare (Hübner, [1819])
Leucochimon iphias Stichel, 1909
Livendula Hall, 2007
Livendula aristus (Stoll, [1790])
Livendula huebneri (Butler, 1867)
Livendula leucocyana (Geyer, 1837)
Lyropteryx Westwood, 1851
Lyropteryx terpsichore Westwood, 1851
Melanis Hübner, [1819]
Melanis aegates (Hewitson, 1874)
Melanis electron (Fabricius, 1793)
Melanis hillapana (Röber, 1904)
Melanis melandra Hübner, [1819]
Menander Hemming, 1939
Menander coruscans (Buterl, 1867)
Menander hebrus (Cramer, 1775)
Menander menander (Stoll, 1780)
Mesene Doubleday, 1847
Mesene monostigma (Erichson, [1849])
Mesene nola Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
Mesene silaris Godman & Salvin, 1878
Mesosemia Hübner, [1819]
Mesosemia araeostyla Stichel, 1915
Mesosemia cippus Hewitson, 1859
Mesosemia eumene (Cramer, 1776)
Mesosemia gneris Westwood, 1851
Mesosemia ibycus Hewitson, 1859
Mesosemia lacernata Stichel, 1909
Mesosemia machaera Hewitson, 1860
Mesosemia magete Hewitson, 1860
Mesosemia melaene Hewitson, 1859
Mesosemia menoetes Hewitson, 1859
Mesosemia metope Hewitson, 1859
Mesosemia naiadella Stichel, 1909
Mesosemia nyctea (Hoffmannsegg, 1818)
Mesosemia nympharena Stichel, 1909
Mesosemia philocles (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mesosemia sirenia Stichel, 1909
Mesosemia steli Hewitson, 1858
Mesosemia thymetus (Cramer, 1777)
Mesosemia ulrica (Cramer, 1777)
Metacharis Butler, 1867
Metacharis lucius (Fabricius, 1793)
Napaea Hübner, [1819]
Napaea eucharila (Bates, 1867)
Napaea fratelloi Hall & Harvey, 2005
Notheme Westwood, 1851
Nymphidium Fabricius, 1807
Nymphidium acherois (Boisduval, 1836)
Nymphidium aurum Callaghan, 1985
Nymphidium azanoides Butler, 1867
Nymphidium baeotia Hewitson, [1853]
Nymphidium cachrus (Fabricius, 1787)
Nymphidium caricae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nymphidium derufata Callaghan, 1985
Nymphidium fulminans Bates, 1868
Nymphidium lisimon (Stoll, 1790)
Nymphidium mantus (Cramer, 1775)
Nymphidium menalcus (Stoll, 1782)
Nymphidium onaeum Hewitson, 1869
Ourocnemis Bethune-Baker, 1887
Ourocnemis axiochus (Hewitson, 1867)
Pachythone Bates, 1868
Pachythone lateritia Bates, 1868
Pachythone thaumaria Stichel, 1911
Panara Doubleday, 1847
Panara phereclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Panaropsis Hall, 2002
Panaropsis thyatira (Hewitson, [1853])
Pandemos Hübner, [1819]
Pandemos pasiphae (Cramer, 1775)
Perophthalma Westwood, 1851
Perophthalma tullius (Fabricius, 1787)
Phaenochitonia Stichel, 1910
Phaenochitonia cingulus (Stoll, 1790)
Phaenochitonia pyrsodes (Bates, 1868)
Pheles Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
Pheles heliconides Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
Pirascca Hall & Willmott, 1996
Pirascca crocostigma (Bates, 1868)
Pirascca sagaris (Cramer, 1775)
Protonymphidia Hall, 2000
Protonymphidia senta (Hewitson, 1853)
Rhetus Swainson, [1829]
Rhetus arcius (Linnaeus, 1763)
Rhetus periander (Cramer, 1777)
Riodina Westwood, 1851
Riodina lysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sarota Westwood, 1851
Sarota acanthoides (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
Semomesia Westwood, 1851
Semomesia capanea (Cramer, 1779)
Semomesia croesus (Fabricius, 1777)
Setabis Westwood, 1851
Setabis disparilis (Bates, 1868)
Stalachtis Hübner, 1818
Stalachtis calliope (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stalachtis euterpe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Stalachtis halloweeni Hall, 2006
Stalachtis phaedusa (Hübner, [1813])
Stalachtis phlegia (Cramer, 1779)
Symmachia Hübner, [1819]
Symmachia accusatrix Westwood, 1851
Symmachia estellina Gallard, 2008
Symmachia hippea Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
Symmachia probetor (Stoll, 1782)
Synargis Hübner, [1819]
Synargis abaris (Cramer, 1776)
Synargis calyce (Felder & Felder, 1862)
Synargis gela (Hewitson, [1853])
Synargis orestessa Hübner, [1819]
Synargis pittheus (Hoffmannsegg, 1818)
Synargis regulus (Fabricius, 1793)
Synargis soranus (Stoll, 1781)
Syrmatia Hübner, [1819]
Themone Westwood, 1851
Theope Doubleday, 1847
Theope brevignoni Hall & Willmott, 1996
Theope christiani Hall & Willmott, 1999
Theope leucanthe Bates, 1868
Theope lycaenina Bates, 1868
Theope nycteis (Westwood, 1851)
Theope pedias Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
Theope philotes (Westwood, 1851)
Theope sericea Bates, 1868
Theope thestias Hewitson, 1860
Theope thootes Hewitson, 1860
Thisbe Hübner, [1819]
Thisbe irenea (Stoll, 1780)
Thisbe molela (Hewitson, 1865)
Xynias Hewitson, 1874
Xynias lithosina (Bates, 1868)
Zelotaea Bates, 1868
Zelotaea phasma Bates, 1868